Deborah Tannen Ted talk

All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 1988 (out of the 3,475 films released worldwide that year.)

2017.05.27 09:03 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 1988 (out of the 3,475 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. Al Sagenatan (Director: Ahmed Elnahas)
  2. Daffy Duck’s Quackbusters (Directors: Greg Ford, Friz Freleng, Chuck Jones, Terry Lennon, Robert McKimson + Maurice Noble)
  3. Felix The Cat: The Movie (Director: Tibor Hernádi)
  4. My Neighbor Totoro (Director: Hayao Miyazaki)
  5. Oliver + Company (Director: George Scribner)
  6. Pound Puppies + The Legend Of Big Paw (Director: Pierre DeCelles)
  7. Puss In Boots (Director: Eugene Marner)
  8. Return To Treasure Island (Director: David Cherkasskiy)
  9. The Frog Prince (Director: Jackson Hunsicker)
  10. The Land Before Time (Director: Don Bluth)
  11. The New Adventures Of Pippi Longstocking (Director: Ken Annakin)
  12. The Outside Chance Of Maximilian Glick (Director: Allan A. Goldstein)
  13. Tommy Tricker + The Stamp Traveler (Director: Michael Rubbo)
PG
  1. 18 Again (Director: Paul Flaherty)
  2. A Few Days With Me (Director: Claude Sautet)
  3. A Handful Of Dust (Director: Charles Sturridge)
  4. A World Apart (Director: Chris Menges)
  5. After The Rain (Director: Harry Thompson)
  6. Alien From L.A. (Director: Albert Pyun)
  7. Aloha Summer (Director: Tommy Lee Wallace)
  8. Andy Colby’s Incredible Adventure (Director: Deborah Brock)
  9. Another Woman (Director: Woody Allen)
  10. Appointment With Death (Director: Michael Winner)
  11. Arthur II: On The Rocks (Director: Bud Yorkin)
  12. Beetlejuice (Director: Tim Burton)
  13. Bernadette (Director: Jean Delannoy)
  14. Big (Director: Penny Marshall)
  15. Big Business (Director: Jim Abrahams)
  16. Big Top Pee-Wee (Director: Randal Kleiser)
  17. BraveStarr: The Legend (Director: Tom Tataranowicz)
  18. Buckeye + Blue (Director: Juleen Compton)
  19. Burning Secret (Director: Andrew Birkin)
  20. Business As Usual (Director: Lezli-An Barrett)
  21. Caddyshack II (Director: Allan Arkush)
  22. Cocoon: The Return (Director: Daniel Petrie)
  23. ‘Crocodile’ Dundee II (Director: John Cornell)
  24. Crossing Delancey (Director: Joan Micklin Silver)
  25. Da (Director: Matt Clark)
  26. Dakota (Director: Fred Holmes)
  27. Dance Academy (Director: Ted Mather)
  28. Dangerous Curves (Director: David Lewis)
  29. Defense Play (Director: Monte Markham)
  30. Diamond’s Edge (Director: Stephen Bayly)
  31. Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Director: Frank Oz)
  32. Doin’ Time On Planet Earth (Director: Charles Matthau)
  33. Earth Girls Are Easy (Director: Julien Temple)
  34. Eight Men Out (Director: John Sayles)
  35. Ernest Saves Christmas (Director: John R. Cherry III)
  36. Funny Farm (Director: George Roy Hill)
  37. Gandahar (Director: René Laloux)
  38. Hairspray (Director: John Waters)
  39. High Frequency (Director: Faliero Rosati)
  40. High Hopes (Director: Mike Leigh)
  41. Hot To Trot (Director: Michael Dinner)
  42. Illegally Yours (Director: Peter Bogdanovich)
  43. Into The Spider’s Web (Director: Warren Chaney)
  44. Iron Eagle II (Director: Sidney J. Furie)
  45. It Takes Two (Director: David Beaird)
  46. Journey To Spirit Island (Director: László Pal)
  47. Journey To The Center Of The Earth (Directors: Rusty Lemorande + Albert Pyun)
  48. Judgement In Berlin (Director: Leo Penn)
  49. Little Nikita (Director: Richard Benjamin)
  50. Lucky Stiff (Director: Anthony Perkins)
  51. Mac + Me (Director: Stewart Raffill)
  52. Magdalene (Director: Monica Teuber)
  53. Missing Link (Directors: Carol Hughes + David Hughes)
  54. Moonwalker (Directors: Jerry Kramer, Jim Blashfield + Colin Chivers)
  55. Police Academy V: Assignment: Miami Beach (Director: Alan Myerson)
  56. People Purple Eater (Director: Linda Shayne)
  57. Quicker Than The Eye (Director: Nicolas Gessner)
  58. Return Of The Killer Tomatoes! (Director: John De Bello)
  59. Return To Snowy River (Director: Geoff Burrowes)
  60. Rocket Gibraltar (Director: Daniel Petrie)
  61. Salsa (Director: Boaz Davidson)
  62. Saturday The 14th Strikes Back (Director: Howard R. Cohen)
  63. Shadow Dancing (Director: Lewis Furey)
  64. Short Circuit II (Director: Kenneth Johnson)
  65. Stand + Deliver (Director: Ramón Menéndez)
  66. Switching Channels (Director: Ted Kotcheff)
  67. The Accidental Tourist (Director: Lawrence Kasdan)
  68. The Adventures Of Baron Munchausen (Director: Terry Gilliam)
  69. The Bear (Director: Jean-Jacques Annaud)
  70. The Dawning (Director: Robert Knights)
  71. The Great Outdoors (Director: Howard Deutch)
  72. The House O Carroll Street (Director: Peter Yates)
  73. The In Crowd (Director: Mark Rosenthal)
  74. The Invisible Kid (Director: Avery Crounse)
  75. The Loves Of Kafka (Director: Beda Docampo Feijóo)
  76. The Music Teacher (Director: Gérard Corbiau)
  77. The Navigator (Director: Vincent Ward)
  78. The Perfect Match (Director: Mark Diemel)
  79. The Rescue (Director: Ferdinand Fairfax)
  80. The River Pirates (Director: Tom G. Robertson)
  81. The Wizard Of Speed + Time (Director: Mike Jittlov)
  82. The Wrong Guys (Director: Danny Bilson)
  83. Things Change (Director: David Mamet)
  84. Trading Hearts (Director: Neil Leifer)
  85. Tucker: The Man + His Dream (Director: Francis Ford Coppola)
  86. Twins (Director: Ivan Reitman)
  87. Urusei Yatsura 5: The Final Chapter (Satoshi Dezaki)
  88. Vibes (Director: Ken Kwapis)
  89. Vice Versa (Director: Brian Gilbert)
  90. We Think The World Of You (Director: Colin Gregg)
  91. Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (Director: Robert Zemeckis)
  92. Wildfire (Director: Zalman King)
  93. Willow (Director: Ron Howard)
  94. Without A Clue (Director: Thom Eberhardt)
  95. Young Einstein (Director: Yahoo Serious)
  96. Zelly + Me (Director: Tina Rathbone)
PG-13
  1. A Cry In The Dark (Director: Fred Schepisi)
  2. A New Life (Director: Alan Alda)
  3. A Summer Story (Director: Piers Haggard)
  4. A Time Of Destiny (Director: Gregory Nava)
  5. Apprentice To Murder (Director: Ralph L. Thomas)
  6. Beaches (Director: Garry Marshall)
  7. Berlin Blues (Director: Ricardo Franco)
  8. Biloxi Blue (Director: Mike Nichols)
  9. Bloodstone (Director: Dwight H. Little)
  10. Cheap Shots (Directors: Jerry Stoeffhaas + Jeff Ureles)
  11. Chocolat (Director: Claire Denis)
  12. Clara’s Heart (Director: Robert Mulligan)
  13. Critters II: The Main Course (Director: Mick Garris)
  14. Crusoe (Director: Caleb Deschanel)
  15. Dark Before Dawn (Director: Robert Totten)
  16. Dark Mission: Evil Flowers (Director: Jesús Franco)
  17. Desert Warrior (Director: Jim Goldman)
  18. Distant Voices, Still Lives (Director: Terence Davies)
  19. Dixie Lanes (Director: Don Cato)
  20. Dominick + Eugene (Director: Robert M. Young)
  21. Elvira: Mistress Of The Dark (Director: James Signorelli)
  22. Far North (Director: Sam Shepard)
  23. Feds (Director: Daniel Goldberg)
  24. For Keeps? (Director: John G. Avildsen)
  25. Fresh Horses (Director: David Anspaugh)
  26. Gor II (Director: John ‘Bud’ Cardos)
  27. Gorillas In The Mist (Director: Michael Apted)
  28. Hannah’s War (Director: Menahem Golan)
  29. Heartbreak Hotel (Director: Chris Columbus)
  30. High Spirits (Director: Neil Jordan)
  31. It’s Murphy’s Fault (Director: Robert J. Smawley)
  32. Judgement Day (Director: Ferde Grofé Jr.)
  33. Killer Klowns From Outer Space (Director: Stephen Chiodo)
  34. Lady In White (Director: Frank LaLoggia)
  35. Lemon Sky (Director: Jan Egleson)
  36. License To Drive (Director: Greg Beeman)
  37. Madame Sousatzka (Director: John Schlesinger)
  38. Memories Of Me (Director: Henry Winkler)
  39. Moon Over Parador (Director: Paul Mazursky)
  40. My Stepmother Is An Alien (Director: Richard Benjamin)
  41. Night Of The Sharks (Director: Tonino Ricci)
  42. Nightfall (Director: Paul Mayersberg)
  43. Norman’s Awesome Experience (Director: Paul Donovan)
  44. Paperhouse (Director: Bernard Rose)
  45. Paramedics (Director: Stuart Margolin)
  46. Pascali’s Island (Director: James Dearden)
  47. Permanent Record (Director: Marisa Silver)
  48. Police Story II (Director: Jackie Chan)
  49. Poltergeist III (Director: Gary Sherman)
  50. Pulse (Director: Paul Golding)
  51. Running On Empty (Director: Sidney Lumet)
  52. Satisfaction (Director: Joan Freeman)
  53. Scrooged (Director: Richard Donner)
  54. She’s Having A Baby (Director: John Hughes)
  55. Stealing Home (Directors: Steven Kampmann + William Porter)
  56. Sticky Fingers (Director: Catlin Adams)
  57. The Deceivers (Director: Nicholas Meyer)
  58. The Naked Gun: From The Files Of “Police Squad!” (Director: David Zucker)
  59. The Night Before (Director: Thom Eberhardt)
  60. The Penitent (Director: Cliff Osmond)
  61. The Wizard Of Loneliness (Director: Jenny Bowen)
  62. Tonkô (Director: Jun'ya Satô)
R
  1. ’68 (Director: Steven Kovacs)
  2. 1969 (Director: Ernest Thomson)
  3. 976-EVIL (Director: Robert Englund)
  4. A Fish Called Wanda (Director: Charles Crichton + John Cleese)
  5. A Night In The Life Of Jimmy Reardon (Director: William Richert)
  6. A Nightmare On Elm Street, Part IV: The Dream Master (Director: Renny Harlin)
  7. Above The Law (Director: Andrew Davis)
  8. Act Of Piracy (Director: John ‘Bud’ Cardos)
  9. Action Jackson (Director: Craig R. Baxley)
  10. After School (Director: William Olsen)
  11. Akira (Director: Katsuhiro Ôtomo)
  12. Alien Nation (Director: Graham Baker)
  13. American Gothic (Director: John Hough)
  14. American Roulette (Director: Maurice Hatton)
  15. Amsterdamned (Director: Dick Maas)
  16. And God Created Woman (Director: Roger Vadim)
  17. Angel III: The Final Chapter (Director: Tom DeSimone)
  18. Apartment Zero (Director: Martin Donovan)
  19. Arizona Heat (Director: John G. Thomas)
  20. Around The World In Eighty Ways (Director: Stephen MacLean)
  21. Assault Of The Killer Bimbos (Director: Anita Rosenberg)
  22. Attack At Down (Director: Chris D. Nebe)
  23. B.O.R.N. (Director: Ross Hagen)
  24. Backfire (Director: Gilbert Cates)
  25. Bad Dreams (Director: Andrew Fleming)
  26. Bat*21 (Director: Peter Markle)
  27. Beach Balls (Director: Joe Ritter)
  28. Betrayed (Director: Costa-Gavras)
  29. Bird (Director: Clint Eastwood)
  30. Black Eagle (Director: Eric Karson)
  31. Black Roses (Director: John Fasano)
  32. Blood Relations (Director: Graeme Campbell)
  33. Bloodsport (Director: Newt Arnold)
  34. Blue Movies (Directors: Ed Fitzgerald + Paul Koval)
  35. Blueberry Hill (Director: Strathford Hamilton)
  36. Born To Race (Director: James Fargo)
  37. Braddock: Missing In Action III (Director: Aaron Norris)
  38. Bright Lights, Big City (Director: James Bridges)
  39. Brothers In Arms (Director: George Bloom)
  40. Bull Durham (Director: Ron Shelton)
  41. Bulletproof (Director: Steve Carver)
  42. Bum Rap (Director: Danny Irom)
  43. Buster (Director: David Green)
  44. Buy + Cell (Director: Robert Boris)
  45. Bye Bye Baby (Director: Enrico Oldoini)
  46. Call Me (Director: Sollace Mitchell)
  47. Cameron’s Closet: Armand Mastroianni)
  48. Camille Claudel (Director: Bruno Nuytten)
  49. Casual Sex? (Director: Geneviève Robert)
  50. Catacombs (Director: David Schmoeller)
  51. Cellar Dweller (Director: John Carl Buechler)
  52. Cemetery High (Director: Gorman Bechard)
  53. Cheerleader Camp (Director: John Quinn)
  54. Child’s Play (Director: Tom Holland)
  55. Cinema Paradiso (Director: Giuseppe Tornatore)
  56. Clean + Sober (Director: Glenn Gordon Caron)
  57. Cocktail (Director: Roger Donaldson)
  58. Cohen + Tate (Director: Eric Red)
  59. Colors (Director: Dennis Hopper)
  60. Coming To America (Director: John Landis)
  61. Consuming Passions (Director: Giles Foster)
  62. Cop (Director: James B. Harris)
  63. Counterforce (Director: José Antonio de la Loma)
  64. Crackdown (Director: John Garwood)
  65. Criminal Law (Director: Martin Campbell)
  66. Curse Of The Blue Lights (Director: John Henry Johnson)
  67. D.O.A. (Directors: Annabel Jankel + Rocky Morton)
  68. Daddy’s Boys (Director: Joseph Minion)
  69. Dancing In The Forest (Director: Mark Roper)
  70. Dangerous Liaisons (Director: Stephen Frears)
  71. Dangerous Love (Director: Marty Ollstein)
  72. Dead End City (Director: Peter Yuval)
  73. Dead Heat (Director: Mark Goldblatt)
  74. Dead Man Walking (Director: Gregory Dark)
  75. Dead Ringers (Director: David Cronenberg)
  76. Dead Of Night (Director: Deryn Warren)
  77. Deadly Addiction (Director: Jack Vacek)
  78. Deadly Dreams (Director: Kristine Peterson)
  79. Deadly Intruder (Director: John McCauley)
  80. Deadly Stranger (Director: Max Kleven)
  81. Death Chase (Director: David A. Prior)
  82. Death Street U.S.A. (Director: Nico Mastorakis)
  83. Death By Dialogue (Director: Thomas Dewier)
  84. Deathstalker + The Warriors From Hell (Director: Alfonso Corona)
  85. Decapolis II (Directors: Charles Cotayo + George Cotayo)
  86. Deep Space (Director: Fred Olen Ray)
  87. Delta Force Commando (Director: Pierluigi Ciriaci)
  88. Demonwarp (Director: Emmett Alston)
  89. Destroyer (Director: Robert Kirk)
  90. Dial: Help (Director: Ruggero Deodato)
  91. Diamond Run (Director: Robert Chappell)
  92. Die Hard (Director: John McTiernan)
  93. Die Jungfrauen Maschine (Director: Monika Treut)
  94. Distant Thunder (Director: Rick Rosenthal)
  95. Doctor Hackenstein (Director: Richard Clark)
  96. Domino (Director: Ivana Massetti)
  97. Double Revenge (Director: Armand Mastroianni)
  98. Dracula’s Widow (Director: Christopher Coppola)
  99. Dream Demon (Director: Harley Cokeliss)
  100. Drowning By Numbers (Director: Peter Greenaway)
  101. Dune Surfer (Director: Heinrich Dahms)
  102. Emmanuelle VI (Director: Bruno Zincone + Jean Rollin)
  103. Everybody’s All-American (Director: Taylor Hackford)
  104. Evil Altar (Director: James Winburn)
  105. Fair Game (Director: Mario Orfini)
  106. Fast Gun (Director: Cirio H. Santiago)
  107. Fatal Temptation (Director: Beppe Cino)
  108. Fear (Director: Robert A. Ferretti)
  109. Fever (Director: Craig Lahiff)
  110. FleshEater (Director: S. William Hinzman)
  111. Flex (Directors: Harry Grant, Pat Dominico + Sally Marschall)
  112. For Queen (Director: Martin Stellman)
  113. Frankenstein General Hospital (Director: Deborah Romare)
  114. Frantic (Director: Roman Polanski)
  115. Freeway (Director: Francis Delia)
  116. Friday The 13th, Part VII: The New Blood (Director: John Carl Buechler)
  117. Fright Night, Part II (Director: Tommy Lee Wallace)
  118. From Hollywood To Deadwood (Director: Rex Pickett)
  119. Full Moon In Blue Water (Director: Peter Masterson)
  120. Gatorbait II: Cajun Justice (Directors: Beverly Sebastian + Ferd Sebastian)
  121. Ghost Town (Directors: Richard McCarthy + Mac Ahlberg)
  122. Ghoulies II (Director: Albert Band)
  123. Glitch! (Director: Nico Mastorakis)
  124. Grandmother’s House (Director: Peter Rader)
  125. Grievous Bodily Harm (Director: Mark Joffé)
  126. Grotesque (Director: Joe Tornatore)
  127. Halloween IV: The Return Of Michael Meyers (Director: Dwight H. Little)
  128. Hanussen (Director: István Szabó)
  129. Haunted Summer (Director: Ivan Passer)
  130. Hawks (Director: Robert Ellis Miller)
  131. Headhunter (Director: Francis Schaeffer)
  132. Heart Of Midnight (Director: Matthew Chapman)
  133. Heathers (Director: Michael Lehmann)
  134. Hell Comes To Frogtown (Directors: Donald G. Jackson + R.J. Kizer)
  135. Hell On The Battleground (Director: David A. Prior)
  136. Hellbound: Hellraiser II (Director: Tony Randel)
  137. Hero + The Terror (Director: William Tannen)
  138. Hide + Go Shriek (Director: Skip Schoolnik)
  139. Higher Education (Director: John Sheppard)
  140. Hobgoblins (Director: Rick Sloane)
  141. Hollywood Chainsaw Hookers (Director: Fred Olen Ray)
  142. Hollywood’s New Blood (Director: James Shyman)
  143. Homeboy (Director: Michael Sersin)
  144. Hostile Takeover (Director: George Mihalka)
  145. I’m Gonna Git You Sucka (Director: Keenan Ivory Wayans)
  146. Il bosco 1 (Director: Andreas Marfori)
  147. In Dangerous Company (Director: Ruben Preuss)
  148. In A Shallow Grave (Director: Kenneth Bowser)
  149. Incident At Raven’s Gate (Director: Rolf de Heer)
  150. Intimacy (Director: Beppe Dino)
  151. Jack’s Back (Director: Rowdy Herrington)
  152. Jailbird Rock (Director: Phillip Schuman)
  153. Jakarta (Director: Charles Kaufman)
  154. Johnny Be Good (Director: Bud S. Smith)
  155. Just A Damned Soldier (Director: Ferdinando Baldi)
  156. Kansas (Director: David Stevens)
  157. Knee Dancing (Director: Doreen Ross)
  158. La lectrice (Director: Michel Deville)
  159. Last Rites (Director: Donald P. Bellisario)
  160. Le petit amour (Director: Agnès Varda)
  161. Lethal Pursuit (Director: Don Jones)
  162. Lethal Woman (Director: Chris Marnham + Christian Marnham)
  163. Lurkers (Director: Roberta Findlay)
  164. Malarek (Director: Roger Cardinal)
  165. Maniac Cop (Director: William Lustig)
  166. Manifesto (Director: Dusan Makavejev)
  167. Married To The Mob (Director: Jonathan Demme)
  168. Masquerade (Director: Bob Swaim)
  169. Me + Him (Director: Doris Dörrie)
  170. Mercenary Fighters (Director: Riki Shelach Nissimoff)
  171. Messenger Of Death (Director: J. Lee Thompson)
  172. Midnight Crossing (Director: Roger Holzberg)
  173. Midnight Run (Director: Martin Brest)
  174. Miles From Home (Director: Gary Sinise)
  175. Miracle Mile (Director: Steve De Jarnatt)
  176. Mississippi Burning (Director: Alan Parker)
  177. Monkey Shines (Director: George A. Romero)
  178. Mortuary Academy (Director: Michael Schroeder)
  179. Moving (Director: Alan Metter)
  180. Mr. North (Director: Danny Huston)
  181. Murder On (Director: Graeme Campbell)
  182. Mystic Pizza (Director: Donald Petrie)
  183. Necromancer (Director: Dusty Nelson)
  184. Night Friend (Director: Peter Gerretsen)
  185. Night Wars (Director: David A. Prior)
  186. Night Of The Demons (Director: Kevin S. Tenney)
  187. Nightmare Sisters (Director: David DeCoteau)
  188. Nightslave (Director: John H. Parr)
  189. Ninja Vengeance (Director: Karl Armstrong)
  190. Not Another Mistake (Director: Anthony Maharaj)
  191. Not Of This Earth (Director: Jim Wynorski)
  192. Off Limits (Director: Christopher Crowe)
  193. On The Run (Director: Alfred Cheung)
  194. Operation: Warzone (Director: David A. Prior)
  195. Out Of The Dark (Director: Michael Schroeder)
  196. Outlaw Force (Director: David Heavener)
  197. Party Line (Director: William Webb)
  198. Pass The Ammo (Director: David Beaird)
  199. Pathos - Segreta inquietudine (Director: Piccio Raffanini)
  200. Patti Rocks (Director: David Burton Morris)
  201. Patty Hearst (Director: Paul Schrader)
  202. Perfect Victims (Director: Shuki Levy)
  203. Phantasm (Director: Don Coscarelli)
  204. Phantom Of Death (Director: Ruggero Deodato)
  205. Phantom Of The Ritz (Director: Allen Plone)
  206. Picasso Trigger (Director: Andy Sidaris)
  207. Pin: A Plastic Nightmare (Director: Sandor Stern)
  208. Platoon Leader (Director: Aaron Norris)
  209. Priceless Beauty (Director: Charles Finch)
  210. Primal Rage (Director: Vittorio Rambaldi)
  211. Prime Evil (Director: Roberta Findlay)
  212. Private Affairs (Director: Francesco Massaro)
  213. Private War (Director: Frank De Palma)
  214. Pumpkinhead (Director: Stan Winston)
  215. Punchline (Director: David Seltzer)
  216. Rabid Grannies (Director: Emmanuel Kervyn)
  217. Rain Man (Director: Barry Levinson)
  218. Rambo III (Director: Peter MacDonald)
  219. Rebels (Director: Henry Rappaz)
  220. Red Heat (Director: Walter Hill)
  221. Red Scorpion (Director: Joseph Zito)
  222. Rejuvenatrix (Director: Brian Thomas Jones)
  223. Remote Control (Director: Jeff Lieberman)
  224. Rented Lips (Director: Robert Downey, Sr.)
  225. Return Fire (Director: Neil Callaghan)
  226. Return Of The Living Dead, Part II (Director Ken Wiederhorn)
  227. Ricky I (Director: William T. Naud)
  228. Rikky + Pete (Director: Nadia Tass)
  229. Rowing With The Wind (Director: Gonzalo Suárez)
  230. Salome's Last Dance (Director: Ken Russell)
  231. Scarecrows (Director: William Wesley)
  232. School Daze (Director: Spike Lee)
  233. Screwball Hotel (Director: Rafal Zielinski)
  234. Search + Destroy (Director: J. Christian Ingvordsen)
  235. Seven Hours To Judgment (Director: Beau Bridges)
  236. Sexpot (Director: Chuck Vincent)
  237. Shadows In The Storm (Director: Terrell Tannen)
  238. Shakedown (Director: James Glickenhaus)
  239. Shame (Director: Steve Jodrell)
  240. Shoot To Kill (Director: Roger Spottiswoode)
  241. Side Roads (Director: Bill Bordy)
  242. Skeleton Coast (Director: John ‘Bud’ Cardos)
  243. Slaughterhouse Rock (Director: Dimitri Logothetis)
  244. Sleepaway Camp II: Unhappy Campers (Director: Michael A. Simpson)
  245. Slipping Into Darkness (Director: Eleanor Gaver)
  246. Slugs (Director: Juan Piquer Simón)
  247. Some Girls (Director: Michael Hoffman)
  248. Sorority Babes In The Slimeball Bowl-O-Rama) (Director: David DeCoteau)
  249. South Of Reno (Director: Mark Rezyka)
  250. Space Mutiny (Directors: David Winters + Neal Sundstrom)
  251. Spellbinder (Director: Janet Greek)
  252. Spellcaster (Director: Rafal Zielinski)
  253. Spike Of Bensonhurst (Director: Paul Morrissey)
  254. Split Decisions (Director: David Drury)
  255. Stars + Bars (Director: Pat O’Connor)
  256. State Park (Directors: Kerry Feltha + Rafal Zielinski)
  257. Stealing Heaven (Director: Clive Donner)
  258. Stones Of Death (Director: James Bogle)
  259. Stormy Monday (Director: Mike Figgis)
  260. Summer Seductions (Director: Jonathan Liebert)
  261. Summertime Blues: Lemon Popsicle VIII (Director: Reinhard Schwabenitzky)
  262. Sunset (Director: Blake Edwards)
  263. Survival Quest (Director: Don Coscarelli)
  264. Sweet Hearts Dance (Director: Robert Greenwald)
  265. Taffin (Director: Francis Megahy)
  266. Talk Radio (Director: Oliver Stone)
  267. Tapeheads (Director: Bill Fishman)
  268. Tequila Sunrise (Director: Robert Towne)
  269. The 13th Floor (Director: Chris Roache)
  270. The Accused (Director: Jonathan Kaplan)
  271. The Arrogant (Director: Philippe Blot)
  272. The Beast (Of War) (Director: Kevin Reynolds)
  273. The Beat (Director: Paul Mones)
  274. The Big Blue (Director: Luc Besson)
  275. The Blob (Director: Chuck Russell)
  276. The Blue Iguana (Director: John Lafia)
  277. The Boost (Director: Harold Becker)
  278. The Boy From Hell (Director: Deryn Warren)
  279. The Brain (Director: Ed Hunt)
  280. The Carrier (Director: Nathan J. White)
  281. The Chair (Director: Waldemar Korzeniowsky)
  282. The Chocolate War (Director: Keith Gordon)
  283. The Couch Trip (Director: Michael Ritchie)
  284. The Courier (Directors: Frank Deasy + Joe Lee)
  285. The Dark Side Of The Sun (Director: Bozidar ‘Bota’ Nikolic)
  286. The Dead Pool (Director: Buddy Van Horn)
  287. The Drifter (Director: Larry Brand)
  288. The Emissary (Director: Jan Scholtz)
  289. The Expendables (Director: Cirio H. Santiago)
  290. The Fruit Machine (Director: Philip Saville)
  291. The Further Adventures Of Tennessee Buck (Director: David Keith)
  292. The Gamble (Director: Carlo Vanzina)
  293. The Girl In A Swing (Director: Gordon Hessler)
  294. The Girlfriend (Director: Jeanine Meerapfel)
  295. The Good Mother (Director: Leonard Nimoy)
  296. The Kiss (Director: Pen Densham)
  297. The Lair Of The White Worm (Director: Ken Russell)
  298. The Laser Man (Director: Peter Wang)
  299. The Last Samurai (Directors: P. Manneberg + Paul Mayersberg)
  300. The Last Temptation Of Christ (Director: Martin Scorsese)
  301. The Lawless Land (Director: Jon Hess)
  302. The Legend Of Wolf Lodge (Director: Graeme Campbell)
  303. The Little Thief (Director: Claude Miller)
  304. The Milagro Beanfield War (Director: Robert Redford)
  305. The Moderns (Director: Alan Rudolph)
  306. The Nest (Director: Terence H. Winkless)
  307. The Opponent (Director: Sergio Martino)
  308. The Presidio (Director: Peter Hyams)
  309. The Prince Of Pennsylvania (Director: Ron Nyswaner)
  310. The Raggedy Rawney (Director: Bob Hoskins)
  311. The Serpent + The Rainbow (Director: Wes Craven)
  312. The Seventh Sign (Director: Carl Schultz)
  313. The Sisterhood (Director: Cirio H. Santiago)
  314. The South (Director: Fernando E. Solanas)
  315. The Stay Awake (Director: John Bernard)
  316. The Suicide Club (Director: James Bruce)
  317. The Telephone (Director: Rip Torn)
  318. The Third Solution (Director: Pasquale Squitieri)
  319. The Tunnel (Director: Antonio Drove)
  320. The Unbearable Lightness Of Being (Director: Philip Kaufman)
  321. The Undertaker (Director: Franco Steffanino)
  322. The Unholy (Director: Camilo Vila)
  323. The Unnamable (Director: Jean-Paul Ouellette)
  324. The Visitors (Director: Jack Ersgard)
  325. The Sash (Director: Michael Toshiyuki Uno)
  326. They Live (Director: John Carpenter)
  327. Thrilled To Death (Director: Chuck Vincent)
  328. Tiger Warsaw (Director: Amin Q. Chaudhri)
  329. Time Of Violence (Director: Ludmil Staikov)
  330. Time Of THe Gypsies (Director: Emir Kusturica)
  331. To Die For (Director: Deran Sarafian)
  332. To Kill A Priest (Director: Agnieszka Holland)
  333. Tokyo Pop (Director: Fran Rubel Kuzui)
  334. Top Model (Eleven Days, Eleven Nights, Part 2) (Director: Joe D’Amato)
  335. Torch Song Trilogy (Director: Paul Bogart)
  336. Tougher Than Leather (Director: Rick Rubin)
  337. Track 29 (Director: Nicolas Roeg)
  338. Transformations (Director: Jay Kamen)
  339. Traxx (Director: Jerome Gary)
  340. Tropical Snow (Director: Ciro Durán)
  341. Two Moon Junction (Director: Zalman King)
  342. Two To Tango (Director: Héctor Olivera)
  343. Under The Boardwalk (Director: Fritz Kiersch)
  344. Vampire At Midnight (Director: Gregory McClatchy)
  345. Vampire’s Kiss (Director: Robert Bierman)
  346. Viper (Director: Peter Maris)
  347. War Party (Director: Franc Roddam)
  348. Warlords (Diector: Fred Olen Ray)
  349. Warm Nights On A Slow Moving Train (Director: Bob Ellis)
  350. Watchers (Director: Jon Hess)
  351. Waxwork (Director: Anthony Hickox)
  352. White Ghost (Director: BJ Davis)
  353. Whoops Apocalypse (Director: Tom Bussmann)
  354. Witchery (Director: Fabrizio Laurenti)
  355. Women On The Verge Of A Nervous Breakdown (Director: Pedro Almodóvar)
  356. Working Girl (Director: Mike Nichols)
  357. You Can’t Hurry Love (Director: Richard Martini)
  358. Young Guns (Director: Christopher Cain)
  359. Zombi III (Directors: Lucio Fulci, Claudio Fragasso + Bruno Mattei)
X
  1. The Shadowed Mind (Director: Cedric Sundstrom)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]


2017.05.26 06:28 tombstoneshadows28 All of the MPAA/CARA-rated films of 1987 (out of the 3,368 films released worldwide that year.)

G
  1. A Time To Remember (Director: Thomas Travers)
  2. Babette’s Feast (Director: Gabriel Axel)
  3. Beauty + The Beast (Director: Eugene Marner)
  4. Benji The Hunted (Director: Joe Camp)
  5. Little Dorritt (Director: Christine Edzard)
  6. Pinocchio + The Emperor Of The Night (Director: Hal Sutherland)
  7. Rumpelstiltskin (Director: David Irving)
  8. Sleeping Beauty (Director: David Irving)
  9. The Care Bears Adventure In Wonderland) (Director: Raymond Jafelice)
  10. The Chipmunk Adventure (Director: Janice Karman)
  11. The Emperor’s New Clothes (Director: David Irving)
  12. The Puppetoon Movie (Director: Arnold Leibovit)
PG
  1. *batteries not included (Director: Matthew Robbins)
  2. 3 Men + A Baby (Director: Leonard Nimoy)
  3. 84 Charing Cross Road (Director: David Hugh Jones)
  4. A Month In The Country (Director: Pat O’Connor)
  5. Amazing Grace + Chuck (Director: Mike Newell)
  6. An African Dream (Director: John Malcombe)
  7. Au Revoir Les Enfants (Director: Louis Malle)
  8. Baby Boom (Director: Charles Shyer)
  9. Back To The Beach (Director: Lyndall Hobbs)
  10. Bagdad Café (Director: Percy Adlon)
  11. Boyfriends + Girlfriends (Director: Éric Rohmer)
  12. Campus Man (Director: Ron Casden)
  13. Captive Hearts (Director: Paul Almond)
  14. Champ d'honneur (Director: Jean-Pierre Denis)
  15. Crazy Moon (Director: Allan Eastman)
  16. Cry Freedom (Director: Richard Attenborough)
  17. Cry Wilderness (Director: Jay Schlossberg-Cohen)
  18. Crystalstone (Director: Antonio Peláez)
  19. Dancers (Director: Herbert Ross)
  20. Date With An Angel (Director: Tom McLoughlin)
  21. Disorderlies (Director: Michael Schultz)
  22. Empire Of The Sun (Director: Steven Spielberg)
  23. End Of The Line (Director: Jay Russell)
  24. Ernest Goes To Camp (Director: John R. Cherry III)
  25. From The Hip (Director: Bob Clark)
  26. Going Bananas (Director: Boaz Davidson)
  27. Gor (Director: Fritz Kiersch)
  28. Ha-Holmim (Director: Uri Barbash)
  29. Hadley’s Rebellion (Director: Fred Walton)
  30. Happy New Year (Director: John G. Avildsen)
  31. Harry + The Hendersons (Director: William Dear)
  32. Hello Again (Director: Frank Perry)
  33. Hotshot (Director: Rick King)
  34. Housekeeping (Director: Bill Forsyth)
  35. Hunk (Director: Lawrence Bassoff)
  36. InnnerSpace (Director: Joe Dante)
  37. Jane + The Lost City (Director: Terry Marcel)
  38. John + The Missus (Director: Gordon Pinsent)
  39. King Lear (Director: Jean-Luc Godard)
  40. Leader Of The Band (Director: Nessa Hyams)
  41. Leonard Part 6 (Director: Paul Weiland)
  42. Lionheart (Director: Franklin J. Schaffner)
  43. Made In Heaven (Director: Alan Rudolph)
  44. Made To Order (Director: Amy Holden Jones)
  45. Mannequin (Director: Michael Gottlieb)
  46. Masters Of The Universe (Director: Gary Goddard)
  47. Million Dollar Mystery (Director: Richard Fleischer)
  48. Mindkiller (Director: Michael Krueger)
  49. Milo In The Land Of Faraway (Director: Vladimir Grammatikov)
  50. Moonstruck (Director: Norman Jewison)
  51. Munchies (Director: Tina Hirsch)
  52. My Best Friend Is A Vampire (Director: Jimmy Huston)
  53. Nadine (Director: Robert Benton)
  54. Nice Girls Don’t Explode (Director: Chuck Martinez)
  55. North Shore (Director: William Phelps)
  56. Nukie (Directors: Sias Odendaal + Michael Pakleppa)
  57. Over The Top (Director: Menahem Golan)
  58. Overboard (Director: Garry Marshall)
  59. Ping Pong (Director: Po-Chih Leong)
  60. Plain Clothes (Director: Martha Coolidge)
  61. Police Academy IV: Citizens On Patrol (Director: Jim Drake)
  62. Project X (Director: Jonathan Kaplan)
  63. Rachel River (Director: Sandy Smolan)
  64. Radio Days (Director: Woody Allen)
  65. Roxanne (Director: Fred Schepisi)
  66. Russkies (Director: Rick Rosenthal)
  67. September (Director: Woody Allen)
  68. Silent But Deadly (Director: unknown)
  69. Snow White (Director: Michael Berz)
  70. Spaceballs (Director: Mel Brooks)
  71. Starlight Hotel (Director: Sam Pillsbury)
  72. Superman IV: The Quest For Peace (Director: Sidney J. Furie)
  73. Surrender (Director: Jerry Belson)
  74. Tango Bar (Director: Marcos Zurinaga)
  75. Teen Wolf Too (Director: Christopher Leitch)
  76. The Adventure Of The Action Hunters (Director: Lee Bonner)
  77. The Dead (Director: John Huston)
  78. The Family (Director: Ettore Scola)
  79. The Garbage Pail Kids (Director: Rod Amateau)
  80. The Glass Menagerie (Director: Paul Newman)
  81. The Lighthorsemen (Director: Simon Wincer)
  82. The Living Daylights (Director: John Glen)
  83. The Magic Snowman (Directors: Stanko Crnobrnja + C. Stanner)
  84. The Princess Bride (Director: Rob Reiner)
  85. The Tale Of Ruby Rose (Director: Roger Scholes)
  86. The Time Guardian (Director: Brian Hannant)
  87. The Virgin Queen Of St. Francis High (Director: Francesco Lucente)
  88. They Call Me Renegade (Director: Enzo Barboni)
  89. They Still Call Me Bruce (Directors: James Orr + Johnny Yune)
  90. Three For The Road (Director: Bill Norton)
  91. Too Much (Director: Éric Rochat)
  92. Walk Like A Man (Director: Melvin Frank)
  93. White Water Summer (Director: Jeff Bleckner)
  94. Who’s That Girl (Director: James Foley)
PG-13
  1. Adventures In Babysitting (Director: Chris Columbus)
  2. Anna (Director: Yurek Bogayevicz)
  3. Assassination (Director: Peter R. Hunt)
  4. Bar-Cel-Ona (Director: Ferran Llagostera)
  5. Big Shots (Director: Robert Mandel)
  6. Blind Date (Director: Blake Edwards)
  7. Can’t Buy Me Love (Director: Steve Rash)
  8. Caught (Director: James F. Collier)
  9. Cherry 2000 (Director: Steve De Jarnatt)
  10. Control (Director: Giuliano Montaldo)
  11. Diary Of A Mad Old Man (Director: Lili Rademakers)
  12. Dirty Dancing (Director: Emile Ardolino)
  13. Dirty Laundry (Director: William Webb)
  14. Distortions (Director: Armand Mastroianni)
  15. Dragnet (Director: Tom Mankiewicz)
  16. Flowers in the Attic (Director: Jeffrey Bloom)
  17. Funland (Director: Michael A. Simpson)
  18. Ghost Chase (Director: Roland Emmerich)
  19. Good Morning Babilonia (Directors: Paolo Taviani + Vittorio Taviani)
  20. Ground Zero (Directors: Bruce Myles + Michael Pattinson)
  21. He’s My Girl (Director: Gabrielle Beaumont)
  22. Hiding Out (Director: Bob Giraldi)
  23. High Tide (Director: Gillian Armstrong)
  24. Home Is Where The Heart Is (Director: Rex Bromfield)
  25. Hope + Glory (Director: John Boorman)
  26. Hot Pursuit (Director: Steven Lisberger)
  27. House II: The Second Story (Director: Ethan Wiley)
  28. The Marsupials: The Howling III (Director: Philippe Mora)
  29. In The Mood (Director: Phil Alden Robinson)
  30. Iron Warrior (Director: Alfonso Brescia)
  31. Ishtar (Director: Elaine May)
  32. It Couldn’t Happen Here (Director: Jack Bond)
  33. Jaws: The Revenge (Director: Joseph Sargent)
  34. Kenny (Director: Claude Gagnon)
  35. La Bamba (Director: Luis Valdez)
  36. Light Of Day (Director: Paul Schrader)
  37. Like Father, Like Son (Director: Rod Daniel)
  38. Making Mr. Right (Director: Susan Seidelman)
  39. Man Outside (Director: Mark Stouffer)
  40. Matewan (Director: John Sayles)
  41. Mesh (Director: Andrew J. Smith)
  42. Morgan Stewart’s Coming Home (Directors: Paul Aaron + Terry Winsor)
  43. My Demon Lover (Director: Charlie Loventhal)
  44. P.K. + The Kid (Director: Lou Lombardo)
  45. Pelle The Conqueror (Director: Bille August)
  46. Project A II (Director: Jackie Chan)
  47. Raising Arizona (Director: Joel Coen)
  48. Real Men (Director: Dennis Feldman)
  49. Regeneration (Director: Russell Stephens)
  50. Revenge Of The Nerds II: Nerds In Paradise (Director Joe Roth)
  51. Scavengers (Director: Dee McLachlan)
  52. Some Kind Of Wonderful (Director: Howard Deutch)
  53. Square Dance (Director: Daniel Petrie)
  54. Storm (Director: David Winning)
  55. Stranded (Director: Fleming B. Fuller)
  56. Summer Camp Nightmare (Director: Bert L. Dragin)
  57. Summer School (Director: Carl Reiner)
  58. Sweet Lorraine (Director: Steve Gomer)
  59. The All-Niter (Director: Tamar Simon Hoffs)
  60. The Gate (Director: Tibor Takács)
  61. The Kitchen Toto (Director: Harry Hook)
  62. The Last Emperor (Director: Bernardo Bertolucci)
  63. The Monster Squad (Director: Fred Dekker)
  64. The Pick-Up Artist (Director: James Toback)
  65. The Pink Chiquitas (Director: Tony Currie)
  66. The Secret Of My Success (Director: Herbert Ross)
  67. The Squeeze (Director: Roger Young)
  68. The Trouble With Spies (Director: Burt Kennedy)
  69. The Year My Voice Broke (Director: John Duigan)
  70. Three O’Clock High (Director: Phil Joanou)
  71. Throw Momma From The Train (Director: Danny DeVito)
  72. Thunder II (Director: Fabrizio De Angelis)
  73. Travelling North (Director: Carl Schultz)
  74. Wild Thing (Director: Max Reid)
  75. Wings Of Desire (Director: Wim Wenders)
  76. Winners Take All (Director: Fritz Kiersch)
R
  1. A Man In Love (Director: Diane Kurys)
  2. A Nightmare On Elm Street, Part III: Dream Warriors (Director: Chuck Russell)
  3. A Prayer For Te Dying (Director: Mike Hodges)
  4. A Return To ‘Salem’s Lot (Director: Larry Cohen)
  5. A Tiger’s Tale (Director: Peter Douglas)
  6. Amazon Women On The Moon (Director: Joe Dante, Carl Gottlieb, Peter Horton, John Landis + Robert K. Weiss
  7. American Ninja II: The Confrontation (Director: Sam Firstenberg)
  8. And Then You Die (Director: Francis Mankiewicz)
  9. Angel Heart (Director: Alan Parker)
  10. Angel Of Vengeance (Directors: Ted V. Mikels + Ray Dennis Steckler)
  11. Anguish (Director: Bigas Luna)
  12. Aria (Directors: Robert Altman, Bruce Beresford, Bill Bryden, Jean-Luc Godard, Derek Jarman, Franc Roddam, Nicolas Roeg, Ken Russell, Charles Sturridge + Julien Temple)
  13. Backwoods (Director: Dean Crow)
  14. Barfly (Director: Barbet Schroeder)
  15. Beatrice (Director: Bertrand Tavernier)
  16. Behind Enemy Lines (Director: Cirio H. Santiago)
  17. Bellman + True (Director: Richard Loncraine)
  18. Berserker (Director: Jefferson Richard)
  19. Best Seller (Director: John Flynn)
  20. Beverly Hills Cop II (Director: Tony Scott)
  21. Beyond Therapy (Director: Robert Altman)
  22. Beyond The Rising Moon (Director: Philip J. Cook)
  23. Big Bad Mama II (Director: Jim Wynorski)
  24. Black Widow (Director: Bob Rafelson)
  25. Blindside (Director: Paul Lynch)
  26. Blood Sisters (Director: Roberta Findlay)
  27. Bloody New Year (Director: Norman J. Warren)
  28. Blue Monkey (Director: William Fruet)
  29. Blue Tango (Director: Alberto Bevilacqua)
  30. Border Radio (Directors: Allison Anders, Dean Lent + Kurt Voss)
  31. Born In East L.A. (Director: Cheech Marin)
  32. Born Of Fire: Jamil Dehlavi)
  33. Broadcast News (Director: James L. Brooks)
  34. Brothers In Blood (Director: Tonino Valerii)
  35. Burglar (Director: Hugh Wilson)
  36. Candy Mountain (Directors: Robert Frank + Rudy Wurlitzer)
  37. Caribe (Director: Michael Kennedy)
  38. Catch The Heat (Director: Joel Silberg)
  39. China Girl (Director: Abel Ferrara)
  40. City Of Blood (Director: Darrell Roodt)
  41. City Of Shadows (Director: David Mitchell)
  42. City On Fire (Director: Ringo Lam)
  43. Code Name: Vengeance (Director: David Winters)
  44. Cold Steel (Director: Dorothy Ann Puzo)
  45. Commando Mengele (Director: Andrea Bianchi)
  46. Commando Squad (Director: Fred Olen Ray)
  47. Concrete Angels (Director: Carlo Liconti)
  48. Creepozoids (Director: David DeCoteau)
  49. Creepshow II (Director: Michael Gornick)
  50. Critical Condition (Director: Michael Apted)
  51. Cross My Heart (Director: Armyan Bernstein)
  52. Cyclone (Director: Fred Olen Ray)
  53. Dangerous Game (Directors: Stephen Hopkins + David Lewis)
  54. Dead Aim (Director: William Vanderkloot)
  55. Dead Of Winter (Director: Arthur Penn)
  56. Deadly Illusion (Directors: Larry Cohen + William Tannen)
  57. Deadly Prey (Director: David A. Prior)
  58. Death Before Dishonor (Director: Terry Leonard)
  59. Death Blow: A Cry For Justice (Director: Raphael Nussbaum)
  60. Death Wish IV: The Crackdown (Director: J. Lee Thompson)
  61. Deathrow Gameshow (Director: Mark Pirro)
  62. Deathstalker II (Director: Jim Wynorski)
  63. Demon Of Paradise (Director: Cirio H. Santiago)
  64. Deranged (Director: Chuck Vincent)
  65. Dog Tags (Director: Romano Scavolini)
  66. Dolls (Director: Stuart Gordon)
  67. Don’t Turn Out The Light (Director: Robert Bergman)
  68. Doom Asylum (Director Richard Friedman)
  69. Down Twisted (Director: Albert Pyun)
  70. Dragonard (Director: Gérard Kikoïne)
  71. Dudes (Director: Penelope Spheeris)
  72. Dutch Treat (Director: Boaz Davidson)
  73. Dynamite Fighters (Director: David Chung)
  74. Eastern Condors (Director: Sammo Kam-Bo Hung)
  75. Eat + Run (Director: Christopher Hart)
  76. Eat The Rich (Director: Peter Richardson)
  77. Echoes Of Paradise (Director: Phillip Noyce)
  78. El año del Conejo (Director: Fernando Ayala)
  79. Emmanuelle V (Director: Walerian Borowczyk)
  80. Empire State (Director: Ron Beck)
  81. Enemy Territory (Director: Peter Manoogian)
  82. Equalizer 2000 (Director: Cirio H. Santiago)
  83. Extreme Prejudice (Director: Walter Hill)
  84. Eye Of The Eagle (Director: Cirio H. Santiago)
  85. Fatal Attraction (Director: Adrian Lyne)
  86. Fatal Beauty (Director: Tom Holland)
  87. Firehouse (Director: J. Christian Ingvordsen)
  88. Five Corner (Director: Tony Bill)
  89. Flicks (Directors: Peter Winograd + Kirk Henderson)
  90. Forever, Lulu (Director: Amos Kollek)
  91. Frenchman’s Farm (Director: Ron Way)
  92. From A Whisper To A Scream (Director: Jeff Burr)
  93. Full Metal Jacket (Director: Stanley Kubrick)
  94. Gaby: A True Story (Director: Luis Mandoki)
  95. Galactic Gigolo (Director: Gorman Bechard)
  96. Gardens Of Stone (Director: Francis Ford Coppola)
  97. Ghost Riders (Director: Alan Stewart)
  98. Good Morning, Vietnam (Director: Barry Levinson)
  99. Graveyard Shift (Director: Jerry Ciccoritti)
  100. Hamburger Hill (Director: John Irvin)
  101. Hangmen (Director: J. Christian Ingvordsen)
  102. Hard Ticket To Hawaii (Director: Andy Sidaris)
  103. Hawken’s Breed (Director: Charles B. Pierce)
  104. Heart (Director: James Lemmo)
  105. Hearts Of Fire (Director: Richard Marquand)
  106. Heat + Sunlight (Director: Rob Nilsson)
  107. Hell High (Director: Douglas Grossman)
  108. Hellraiser (Director: Clive Barker)
  109. High Season (Director: Clare People)
  110. Hollywood Shuffle (Director: Robert Townsend)
  111. Hostage (Directors: Hanro Möhr + Percival Rubens)
  112. Hotel Colonial (Director: Cinzia Th. Torrini)
  113. Hour Of The Assassin (Director: Luis Llosa)
  114. House Of Games (Director: David Mamet)
  115. I Don’t Give A Damn (Director: Shmuel Imberman)
  116. I Love N.Y. (Director: unknown)
  117. I miei primi 40 anni (Director: Carlo Vanzina)
  118. I’ve Heard The Mermaids Singing (Director: Patricia Rozema)
  119. Interzone (Director: Deran Sarafian)
  120. Ironweed (Director: Hector Babenco)
  121. It’s Alive III: Island Of The Alive (Director: Larry Cohen)
  122. Julia + Julia (Director: Peter Del Monte)
  123. Kandyland (Director Robert Allen Schnitzer)
  124. Kangaroo (Director: Tim Burstall)
  125. Kick Or Die (Director: Charles Norton)
  126. Kidnapped (Director: Howard Avedis)
  127. Killer Workout (Director: David A. Prior)
  128. Kiss Daddy Goodnight (Director: Peter Ily Huemer)
  129. Lady Beware (Director: Karen Arthur)
  130. Last Man Standing (Director: Damian Lee)
  131. Less Than Zero (Director: Marek Kanievska)
  132. Lethal Weapon (Director: Richard Donner)
  133. Living On Tokyo Time (Director: Steven Okazaki)
  134. Love At Stake (Director: John Moffitt)
  135. Loyalties (Director: Anne Wheeler)
  136. Lust For Freedom (Director: Eric Louzil)
  137. Made In U.S.A (Director: Ken Friedman)
  138. Malone (Director: Harley Cokeliss)
  139. Man On Fire (Director: Élie Chouraqui)
  140. Mankillers (Director: David A. Prior)
  141. Mascara (Director: Patrick Conrad)
  142. Master Of Dragonard Hill (Director: Gérard Kikoïne)
  143. Masterblaster (Director: Glenn R. Wilder)
  144. Maurice (Director: James Ivory)
  145. Near Dark (Director: Kathryn Bigelow)
  146. Nightflyers (Director: Robert Collector)
  147. Ninja Phantom Heroes (Director: Godfrey Ho)
  148. No Man’s Land (Director: Peter Werner)
  149. No Retreat, No Surrender II (Director: Corey Yuen)
  150. No Safe Haven (Director: Ronnie Rondell, Jr.)
  151. No Way Out (Director: Roger Donaldson)
  152. Nowhere To Hide (Director: Mario Azzopardi)
  153. Number One With A Bullet (Director: Jack Smith)
  154. Nuts (Director: Martin Ritt)
  155. Off The Mark (Director: Bill Berry)
  156. Open House (Director: Jag Mundhra)
  157. Opera (Director: Dario Argento)
  158. Orphans (Director: Alan J. Pakula)
  159. Outrageous Fortune (Director: Arthur Hiller)
  160. Overkill (Director: Ulli Lommel)
  161. P.I. Private Investigations (Director: Nigel Dick)
  162. Party Camp (Director: Gary Graver)
  163. Party Favors (Director: Ed Hansen)
  164. Penitentiary III (Director: Jamaa Fanaka)
  165. Personal Services (Director: Terry Jones)
  166. Peter Kenna’s “The Good Wife”(Director: Ken Cameron)
  167. Planes, Trains + Automobiles (Director: John Hughes)
  168. Predator (Director: John McTiernan)
  169. Pretty Smart (Director: Dimitri Logothetis)
  170. Prick Up Your Ears (Director: Stephen Frears)
  171. Prince Of Darkness (Director: John Carpenter)
  172. Prison (Director: Renny Harlin)
  173. Prison On Fire (Director: Ringo Lam)
  174. Programmed To Kill (Directors: Allan Holzman + Robert Short)
  175. Prom Night II: Hello Mary Lou (Director: Bruce Pittman)
  176. Promised Land (Director: Michael Hoffman)
  177. Rage Of Honor (Director: Gordon Hessler)
  178. Rage To Kill (Director: David Winters)
  179. Rampage (Director: William Friedkin)
  180. Rebel High (Director: Harry Jakobs)
  181. Rent-A-Cop (Director: Jerry London)
  182. Rest In Pieces (Director: : José Ramón Larraz)
  183. Retribution (Director: Guy Magar)
  184. Return To Horror High (Director: Bill Froehlich)
  185. Rich + Famous (Director: Taylor Wong)
  186. Rita, Sue + Bob Too! (Director: Alan Clarke)
  187. RoboCop (Director: Paul Verhoeven)
  188. Rock + Roll Nightmare (Director: John Fasano)
  189. Rolling Vengeance (Director: Steven Hilliard Stern)
  190. Running Out Of Luck (Director: Julien Temple)
  191. Salvation!: Have You Said Your Prayers Today? (Director: Beth B)
  192. Saturday Night At The Palace (Director: Robert Davies)
  193. Scared Stiff (Director: Richard Friedman)
  194. Scenes From The Goldmine (Director: Marc Rocco)
  195. Senior Week (Director: Stuart A. Goldman)
  196. Sensations (Director: Chuck Vincent)
  197. Shy People (Director: Andrey Konchalovsky)
  198. Siesta (Director: Mary Lambert)
  199. Silent Night, Deadly Night Part II (Director: Lee Harry)
  200. Sister, Sister (Director: Bill Condon)
  201. Skin (Director Guido Henderickx)
  202. Slam Dance (Director: Wayne Wang)
  203. Slammer Girls (Director: Chuck Vincent)
  204. Slate, Wyn + Me (Director: Don McLennan)
  205. Slaughterhouse (Director: Rick Roessler)
  206. Slave Girls From Beyond Infinity (Director: Ken Dixon)
  207. Slumber Party Massacre II (Director: Deborah Brock)
  208. Someone To Love (Director: Henry Jaglom)
  209. Someone To Watch Over Me (Director: Ridley Scott)
  210. Stakeout (Director: John Badham)
  211. Steel Dawn (Director: Lance Hool)
  212. Steele Justice (Director: Robert Boris)
  213. Street Justice (Director: Richard C. Sarafian)
  214. Street Smart (Director: Jerry Schatzberg)
  215. Strike Commando (Director: Bruno Mattei)
  216. Stripped To Kill (Director: Katt Shea)
  217. Student Affairs (Director: Chuck Vincent)
  218. Student Confidential (Director: Richard Horian)
  219. Summer Heat (Director: Michie Gleason)
  220. Surf Nazis Must Die (Director: Peter George)
  221. Survival Game (Director: Herb Freed)
  222. Suspect (Director: Peter Yates)
  223. Sweet Country (Director: Mihalis Kakogianns)
  224. Sweet Lies (Director: Nathalie Delon)
  225. Sweet Revenge (Director: Mark Sobel)
  226. Swimming To Cambodia (Director: Jonathan Demme)
  227. Talking Walls (Director: Stephen Verona)
  228. Terminal Entry (Director: John Kincade)
  229. Terminal Exposure (Director: Nico Mastorakis)
  230. The All-American Hollywood Hussy Contest (Director: Mark Wolfson)
  231. The Barbarians (Director: Ruggero Deodato)
  232. The Bedroom Window (Director: Curtis Hanson)
  233. The Believers (Director: John Schlesinger)
  234. The Belly Of An Architect (Director: Peter Greenaway)
  235. The Big Town (Directors: Ben Bolt + Harold Becker)
  236. The Curse (Director: David Keith)
  237. The Danger Zone (Director: Henry Vernon)
  238. The Dark Side (Director: Constantino Magnatta)
  239. The Delos Adventure (Director: Joseph Purcell)
  240. The Edge Of Power (Director: Henri Safran)
  241. The Fourth Protocol (Director: John Mackenzie)
  242. The Girl (Director: Arne Mattson)
  243. The Grand Highway (Director: Jean-Loup Hubert)
  244. The Hanoi Hilton (Director: Lionel Chetwynd)
  245. The Hidden (Director: Jack Sholder)
  246. The Killing Time (Director: Rick King)
  247. The Kindred (Directors Stephen Carpenter + Jeffrey Obrow)
  248. The Lonely Passion Of Judith Hearne (Director: Jack Clayton)
  249. The Lost Boys (Director: Joel Schumacher)
  250. The Majorettes (Director: S. William Hinzman)
  251. The Misfit Brigade (Director: Gordon Hessler)
  252. The Order Of The Black Eagle (Director: Worth Keeter)
  253. The Outing (Director: Tom Daley)
  254. The Princess Academy (Director: Bruce A. Block)
  255. The Principal (Director: Christopher Cain)
  256. The Right Hand Man (Director: Di Drew)
  257. The Rosary Murders (Director: Fred Walton)
  258. The Running Man (Director: Paul Michael Glaser)
  259. The Shaman (Director: Michael Yakub)
  260. The Sicilian (Director: Michael Cimino)
  261. The Stepfather (Director: Joseph Ruben)
  262. The Stranger (Director: Adolfo Aristarain)
  263. The Survivalist (Director: Sig Shore)
  264. The Under Achievers (Director: Jackie Kong)
  265. The Untouchables (Director: Brian De Palma)
  266. The Verne Miller Story (Director: Rod Hewitt)
  267. The Wild Pair (Director: Beau Bridges)
  268. The Witches Of Eastwick (Director: George Miller)
  269. The Women’s Club (Director: Sandra Weintraub)
  270. Three Kinds Of Heat (Director: Leslie Stevens)
  271. Tigershark (Director: Emmett Alston)
  272. Tin Men (Director: Barry Levinson)
  273. Tomorrow’s A Killer (Director: George Kaczender)
  274. Too Outrageous (Director: Richard Benner)
  275. Tough Guys Don’t Dance (Director: Norman Mailer)
  276. Treasure Of The Moon Goddess (Director: José Luis García Agraz)
  277. Turnaround (Director: Ola Solum)
  278. Twisted Nightmare (Director: Paul Hunt)
  279. Um Trem para as Estrelas (Directors: Carlos Diegues + Tereza Gonzalez
  280. Under Cover (Director: John Stockwell)
  281. Under The Earth (Director: Beda Docampo Feijóo)
  282. Valet Girls (Director: Rafal Zielinski)
  283. Walker (Director: Alex Cox)
  284. Wall Street (Director: Oliver Stone)
  285. Wanted: Dead Or Alive (Director: Gary Sherman)
  286. Warlords From Hell (Director: Clark Henderson)
  287. Warrior Queen (Director: Chuck Vincent)
  288. Weeds (Director: John D. Hancock)
  289. White Mischief (Director: Michael Radford)
  290. White Of The Eye (Director: Donald Cammell)
  291. Wisdom (Director: Emilio Estevez)
  292. Wish You Were Here (Director: David Leland)
  293. Withnail + I (Director: Bruce Robinson)
  294. Witness In The War Zone (Director: Nathaniel Gutman)
  295. World Gone Wild (Director: Lee H. Katzin)
  296. You Talkin’ To Me? (Director: Charles Winkler)
  297. Young Love: Lemon Popsicle VII (Director: Walter Bannert)
  298. Zombie High (Director: Ron Link)
  299. Zombie Nightmare (Director: Jack Bravman)
X
  1. Bizarre (Director: Giuliana Gamba)
  2. Law Of Desire (Director: Pedro Almodóvar)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]